Tanikala Pinoy Hiphop Superstar

“Tanikala” is a local term for chain/chains, but don’t let his young demeanor fool you. Tanikala has wits that wider than other artist. His rap style is conscious rap and a little lyrical. In his tracks, he discusses life, opinions, imagination not like his contemporaries, lines like Wag mong sirain ang sarili, ayusin para umangat, baka sa huling segundo tumatak ka sa lahat in his Huling Segundo track,

Ni resikolo na liriko ginagawan ng titulo, bawat lirisimo kapalit ay respeto nyo” in his Pananaw track,

“Sa panahon ngayon anong dapat gawin, Kung sino pa ang nasa pwesto sila pa ang salarin” in his Walang Kibo track

His lines are too deep for his age and peers, yet this is what you can expect from him.

A solid artist, a true gem in the Morobeat camp

Real name: Eufrenzy Jeano Mira Chichioco

Affiliation: Morobeats, Fateeha, Medmessiah, Mista

Style: Conscious Rap, Lyrical

Social Media:

https://www.facebook.com/TanikalaMorobeats/

https://www.facebook.com/eufrenzyjeanoc

Music: 

Check out other Pinoy hip-hop artist’s signature PHS Card on this link: https://pinoyhiphopsuperstar.com/category/blog/phs-cards/

PHS
PHS
Founder of Pinoy Hiphop Superstar. Marvel/DC Universe fanatic. Infinity War came true right before his eyes. A "One Man Army" must have. Charismatic poet with the arsenal of arts undefined to many but unique to it's own purpose.

Latest articles

Max Importunate Pinoy Hiphop Superstar

Biography Real name: Marc Angelo Boaquiña Silva Birthdate: September 12, 1999 Max Importunate also is known as “Max One” in his earlier days. An emerging Filipino Rapper...
00:05:46

LeXXX featuring Output Pinagmulan (Official Music Video)

Binigyan na kami ng basbas to actually upload this video here pero syempre Pinoy Hiphop Superstar supports artist. Isa to sa mga video na shinare...

Omar Baliw PO Album Review

Omar Baliw PO Isa sa mga kalidad na rapper para samin si Omar Baliw and daym! napaka halimaw na niya ngayon. It's like listening to...

Poison 13 Pinoy Hiphop Superstar

Marco Lacson Biography Marco Lacson, better known by his stage name as Poison 13, is a rapper who hails from Mariveles, Bataan. He initially gained fame...
45.2k Followers
Follow

Related articles

Leave a reply

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

error: Alert: Content is protected !!