Max Importunate Pinoy Hiphop Superstar

0
103

Biography

Real name: Marc Angelo Boaquiña Silva
Birthdate: September 12, 1999

Max Importunate also is known as “Max One” in his earlier days. An emerging Filipino Rapper hailing from Naga City, Bicol Region. Former dancer but later on influenced to enter the Pinoy rap scene due to his potential in songwriting. He is one of few artists that are versatile talent-wise. Max can do a variety of genres or styles such as Boombap, Trap, R&B, Lo-fi, Storytelling, Love Songs, Underground. Max also competed in several rap battles in and out of Bicol.

Due to his wide range of talent, no wonder Max is a part of a heavy-weight Hip-hop R&B group named “Rhythm & Drip” that composes of Nexxt777, Marc Arroyo, Khryss Arañas, Cean Jr, GFAB, Kiddo Chris and JP Bacallan. Rhythm & Drip was widely known with the released track, “Mawana” by Max Importunate (ft. Nexxt777, GFAB, Khryss, and Marc Arroyo).

We are getting some Al James vibe in his voice but totally unique, crisp, and rock solid. You have to listen to his tracks especially his collaborating with the country’s finest in Hip-hop R&B. A must-track and artist in your playlist.

 

Socials
Facebook page: https://www.facebook.com/maximportunate/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC1BXquHs0GCEz-Nrb699qvg
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/m.portunate/
Twitter: https://mobile.twitter.com/MaxImportunate

E-mail: maximportunate@gmail.com

Rap style x Genre: Boombap, Trap, R&B, Lo-fi, Storytelling, Love Songs

Affiliations x Rap group x Label: Rhythm & Drip, Good boy Music, Art District, United Locals

Music

Spotify: https://open.spotify.com/artist/1ey4bEDkXvpAzhMkoEcOlP?si=WlCunJ3nQkuX1cBXDZwxuA

Check out other Pinoy hip-hop artist’s signature PHS Card on this link: https://pinoyhiphopsuperstar.com/category/blog/phs-cards/